8 The Green, Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork · P43 RX02

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 120.7· BER C1
Asking€430,000
Fair value€418,079
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.1km over the last 10 months, similar 4-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 404,812. Our fair value estimate of EUR 418,079 is within 2.8% of the asking price of EUR 430,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.