9 Reldare, Model Farm Road, Carrigrohane, Co. Cork, T12AE2N · T12 AE2N

4 beds· 4 baths· Detached
Asking€875,000
Fair value€864,780
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 7.1km over the last 12 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 881,846. Our fair value estimate of EUR 864,780 is within 1.2% of the asking price of EUR 875,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.