97 Carne Hill, Old Johnstown, Navan, Co. Meath, C15N40K · C15 N40K

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached· 136· BER C2
Asking€475,000
Fair value€399,390
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 4.3km show a median of EUR 417,458 for similar 4-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 475,000 (15.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 399,390). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.