20 Millrace Apartments, Kilcullen, Kildare · R56 R235

3 beds· 4 baths· Apartment· 176· BER B3
Asking€359,000
Fair value€515,444
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.2km over the last 7 months, similar 3-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 492,014. The asking price of EUR 359,000 is 43.6% below our fair value estimate of EUR 515,444. In this area, properties typically sell at +37.1% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.