Ballinakill, Enfield, Co. Meath · A83 YX37

3 beds· 2 baths· Detached House· 123· BER D1
Asking€495,000
Fair value€424,749
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 43.9km show a median of EUR 428,114 for similar 3-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 495,000 (14.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 424,749). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.