Castletown, Cross, Co. Mayo, F12F3X5 · F12 F3X5

5 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€575,000
Fair value€556,346
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Mayo over the last 5 months, similar 5-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 537,568. Our fair value estimate of EUR 556,346 is within 3.2% of the asking price of EUR 575,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.