Cherry Lodge, Curraheen Road, Bishopstown, Cork · T12 D9YA

3 beds· 1 bath· Bungalow· 110· BER F
Asking€350,000
Fair value€344,558
Fairly priced
2 red flags, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.6km over the last 11 months, similar 3-bed bungalows sold for a median of EUR 333,214. Our fair value estimate of EUR 344,558 is within 1.6% of the asking price of EUR 350,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.