Clooncool , O'Callaghans Mills, Clare · V94 HTW1

3 beds· 1 bath· Detached House· 167· BER EXEMP
Asking€185,000
Fair value€281,870
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 20.4km over the last 8 months, similar 3-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 266,706. The asking price of EUR 185,000 is 52.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 281,870. In this area, properties typically sell at +44.2% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.