This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 15.5km over the last 9 months, similar 4-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 496,586. The asking price of EUR 425,000 is 13.7% below our fair value estimate of EUR 483,385. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.8% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.