Eagle Lodge, Adelaide Road, Glenageary, Co. Dublin · A96 K7D7

4 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· 300· BER C3
Asking€2,450,000
Fair value€1,897,647
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 3.0km show a median of EUR 1,767,660 for similar 4-bed semi-detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 2,450,000 (22.5% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,897,647). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.