Feather Bed Cottage, Ballydonnellan, Corrandulla, Galway, Co. Galway · H91 E3EH

3 beds· 2 baths· House· 122· BER C1
Asking€375,000
Fair value€364,628
Fairly priced
2 warnings before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 17.4km over the last 3 months, similar 3-bed houses sold for a median of EUR 382,974. Our fair value estimate of EUR 364,628 is within 2.8% of the asking price of EUR 375,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.