Gannoughs, Claddaghduff, Galway · H71 F857

5 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· BER A3
Asking€695,000
Fair value€655,258
Overpriced
1 red flag, 2 warnings before bidding

The asking price appears above market value. 9 comparable sales within 76.4km over the last 3 months show a median of EUR 608,649 for similar 5-bed detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 655,258, which is 5.7% below the asking price of EUR 695,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.