Gleann An Darr, Creagh Demesne, Gorey, Co. Wexford, Y25X7D1 · Y25 X7D1

5 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€795,000
Fair value€690,386
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 5.2km show a median of EUR 694,712 for similar 5-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 795,000 (13.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 690,386). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.