Gort Road, Ennis, Co. Clare · V95 A56C

4 beds· 6 baths· Detached House· 229· BER C1
Asking€495,000
Fair value€318,813
Overpriced
2 red flags, 2 warnings before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 4.4km show a median of EUR 319,548 for similar 4-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 495,000 (35.6% above our fair value estimate of EUR 318,813). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.