Gurteen, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway, H53TN23 · H53 TN23

3 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€350,000
Fair value€297,779
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 14.8km show a median of EUR 283,400 for similar 3-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 350,000 (14.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 297,779). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. This property has been listed for 155 days, which gives buyers meaningful negotiation leverage.