Hillside House, Bay View Road, Wicklow Town, Co. Wicklow · A67 E920

Asking
Fair value€495,306
Underpriced
2 red flags, 2 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 0.9km over the last 11 months, similar properties sold for a median of EUR 500,212. The asking price of EUR 420,500 is 17.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 495,306. In this area, properties typically sell at +19.0% versus asking.