Hollies, Cloosh, Kinvara, Co. Galway, H91R29Y · H91 R29Y

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€595,000
Fair value€511,068
Overpriced
2 red flags, 2 warnings before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 17.1km show a median of EUR 507,200 for similar 4-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 595,000 (14.1% above our fair value estimate of EUR 511,068). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.