Hollymount Store, apartment & 2 houses, Hollymount, Mayo · F31 EP60

9 beds· 6 baths· Terraced House· 472· BER D2-G
Asking€315,000
Fair value€483,484
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 193.3km over the last 10 months, similar 9-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 332,005. The asking price of EUR 315,000 is 53.5% below our fair value estimate of EUR 483,484. In this area, properties typically sell at +5.4% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.