House With 2.94 Acres, Derrylahan, Louisburgh, Co. Mayo · F28 F865

4 beds· 4 baths· Detached House· 248· BER B3
Asking€625,000
Fair value€713,403
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 239.7km over the last 6 months, similar 4-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 651,262. The asking price of EUR 625,000 is 14.1% below our fair value estimate of EUR 713,403. In this area, properties typically sell at +4.2% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.