The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 8.5km show a median of EUR 350,935 for similar 5-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 425,000 (33.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 284,108). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 12 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.