Lough Ine, Skibbereen, Co. Cork, P81DP63 · P81 DP63

5 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€650,000
Fair value€516,817
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 13.0km show a median of EUR 551,754 for similar 5-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 650,000 (20.5% above our fair value estimate of EUR 516,817). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.