This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Tipperary over the last 1 months, similar 4-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 289,679. The asking price of EUR 275,000 is 9.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 302,219. In this area, properties typically sell at +5.3% versus asking. Listed only 13 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.