Marahill, Ballinagh, Co. Cavan, H12Y932 · H12 Y932

5 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€500,000
Fair value€422,495
Overpriced
1 red flag, 2 warnings before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 8.8km show a median of EUR 415,393 for similar 5-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 500,000 (15.5% above our fair value estimate of EUR 422,495). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.