Oaklands, Lagore Little, Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath, A85HC89 · A85 HC89

6 beds· 5 baths· Detached· BER B3
Asking€975,000
Fair value€949,155
Fairly priced
1 red flag, 4 warnings before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 26.9km over the last 15 months, similar 6-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 995,440. Our fair value estimate of EUR 949,155 is within 2.7% of the asking price of EUR 975,000. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.