Period Residence, Ramsgrange, Co. Wexford, Y34FP40 · Y34 FP40

5 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€495,000
Fair value€492,524
Fairly priced
1 red flag, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Wexford over the last 9 months, similar 5-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 500,051. Our fair value estimate of EUR 492,524 is within 0.5% of the asking price of EUR 495,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.