Ralaghan, Canningstown, Cootehill, Co. Cavan, H16R972 · H16 R972

5 beds· 5 baths· Detached
Asking€530,000
Fair value€504,459
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 21.6km over the last 10 months, similar 5-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 504,567. Our fair value estimate of EUR 504,459 is within 4.8% of the asking price of EUR 530,000. Listed only 13 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.