Runagry, Knockmore, Co. Mayo, F26C2F6 · F26 C2F6

4 beds· 5 baths· Detached
Asking€490,000
Fair value€498,062
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Mayo over the last 1 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 509,064. Our fair value estimate of EUR 498,062 is within 1.6% of the asking price of EUR 490,000. Listed 72 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.