Scanlon's House, Ballyminogue, Scarriff, Co. Clare, V94N7XH · V94 N7XH

5 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€385,000
Fair value€364,777
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 12.6km over the last 16 months show a median of EUR 371,294 for similar 5-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 364,777, which is 5.3% below the asking price of EUR 385,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.