c. 1 Acre Site at Camblin, New Ross, Wexford · Y34 KW13

0 beds· 0 baths· Site
Asking€550,000
Fair value€50,680
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 32.4km show a median of EUR 51,069 for similar properties, while the asking price is EUR 550,000 (90.8% above our fair value estimate of EUR 50,680). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.