Staffa, Ballyannan, Midleton, Co. Cork, P25NH99 · P25 NH99

6 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€695,000
Fair value€630,853
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 5.2km over the last 11 months show a median of EUR 607,806 for similar 6-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 630,853, which is 9.2% below the asking price of EUR 695,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 9 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.