Starling Cottage, Largydonnell, Kinlough, Kinlough, Co. Leitrim, F91NW50 · F91 NW50

Asking€229,950
Fair value€247,090
Underpriced
1 red flag before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 7.7km over the last 9 months, similar properties sold for a median of EUR 250,120. The asking price of EUR 229,950 is 7.5% below our fair value estimate of EUR 247,090. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.8% versus asking.