Strawhall, Fermoy, Co. Cork, P61Y274 · P61 Y274

5 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€399,000
Fair value€328,723
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 5.2km show a median of EUR 323,117 for similar 5-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 399,000 (17.6% above our fair value estimate of EUR 328,723). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.