The Retreat, Lough Gur, Bruff, Co. Limerick · V35 NX96

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 940· BER EXEMP
Asking€3,750,000
Fair value€1,364,238
Overpriced
2 red flags, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 16.5km show a median of EUR 1,021,819 for similar 4-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 3,750,000 (63.6% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,364,238). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.