Tooree, Killoran, Ballinasloe (Cappatagle), Co. Galway, H53Y7T1 · H53 Y7T1

2 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€195,000
Fair value€148,168
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales in Galway show a median of EUR 156,644 for similar 2-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 195,000 (24.0% above our fair value estimate of EUR 148,168). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed 87 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.