The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 8.1km over the last 5 months show a median of EUR 565,836 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 699,197, which is 6.8% below the asking price of EUR 750,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.