1 Ashbrook, Sligo, Co. Sligo, F91VKV7 · F91 VKV7

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D
Asking€360,000
Fair value€296,473
Overpriced
1 red flag, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 8.9km show a median of EUR 302,069 for similar 4-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 360,000 (17.6% above our fair value estimate of EUR 296,473). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.