1 Park Mews, Kinsealy Lane, Kinsealy, Malahide, Co. Dublin, K36F8C1 · K36 F8C1

4 beds· 4 baths· Detached· 220· BER A2
Asking€1,450,000
Fair value€1,286,712
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.3km over the last 9 months show a median of EUR 1,202,666 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 1,286,712, which is 11.3% below the asking price of EUR 1,450,000. There may be room to negotiate.