10 The Green, Oranhill, Oranmore, Co. Galway, H91Y3Y6 · H91 Y3Y6

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 99.09· BER B3
Asking€420,000
Fair value€390,569
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.5km over the last 15 months show a median of EUR 403,996 for similar 3-bed semi-ds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 390,569, which is 7.0% below the asking price of EUR 420,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 9 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.