12 The Oval, Gouldavoher, Dooradoyle, Co. Limerick, V94K1HN · V94 K1HN

3 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D
Asking€360,000
Fair value€388,643
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.5km over the last 9 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 391,549. The asking price of EUR 360,000 is 8.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 388,643. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.8% versus asking. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.