124 Carrickhill Rise, Portmarnock, County Dublin · D13 AX06

3 beds· 1 bath· Semi-Detached House· 121· BER C1
Asking€695,000
Fair value€780,452
Underpriced
1 red flag, 2 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.0km over the last 23 months, similar 3-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 750,928. The asking price of EUR 695,000 is 12.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 780,452. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.0% versus asking. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.