14 Newberry, Castlemartin Lodge, Kilcullen, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare, R56AY86 · R56 AY86

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D· 1162· BER C1
Asking€395,000
Fair value€493,347
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 0.1km over the last 24 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 447,188. The asking price of EUR 395,000 is 24.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 493,347. In this area, properties typically sell at +13.2% versus asking. Listed only 13 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.