174 Wolfe Tone Street, Cork, Gurranabraher, Co. Cork, T23E510 · T23 E510

2 beds· 1 bath· Duplex· 86· BER C1
Asking€245,000
Fair value€288,963
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.4km over the last 18 months, similar 2-bed duplexs sold for a median of EUR 263,632. The asking price of EUR 245,000 is 17.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 288,963. In this area, properties typically sell at +7.6% versus asking.