18 Bargy Road, East Wall, Co. Dublin, D03NA71 · D03 NA71

2 beds· 1 bath· Terrace· BER D1
Asking€425,000
Fair value€392,550
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.6km over the last 3 months show a median of EUR 394,944 for similar 2-bed terraces. Our fair value estimate is EUR 392,550, which is 7.6% below the asking price of EUR 425,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.