19 Dunlo Harbour, Harbour Road, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway, H53D542 · H53 D542

2 beds· 1 bath· Terrace
Asking€150,000
Fair value€163,606
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 6.5km over the last 13 months, similar 2-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 162,378. The asking price of EUR 150,000 is 9.1% below our fair value estimate of EUR 163,606. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.3% versus asking.