2 Medebawn Court, Avenue Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91HTV2 · A91 HTV2

3 beds· 3 baths· Terrace
Asking€385,000
Fair value€321,193
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.1km show a median of EUR 323,275 for similar 3-bed terraces, while the asking price is EUR 385,000 (16.6% above our fair value estimate of EUR 321,193). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.