20 Glenview Drive Monaghan Monaghan Co Monaghan · H18 E281

Asking
Fair value€299,260
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 9.0km over the last 9 months, similar properties sold for a median of EUR 292,035. The asking price of EUR 275,000 is 8.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 299,260. In this area, properties typically sell at +6.2% versus asking.