25 Beechwood Court, Stillorgan, Stillorgan, Co. Dublin, A94T299 · A94 T299

4 beds· 3 baths· Terrace· 154· BER B3
Asking€895,000
Fair value€636,653
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.6km show a median of EUR 588,192 for similar 4-bed terraces, while the asking price is EUR 895,000 (28.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 636,653). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.