This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.8km over the last 3 months, similar properties sold for a median of EUR 581,720. The asking price of EUR 501,000 is 13.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 570,598. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.1% versus asking.