274 Merrion Road, Dublin 4, Merrion, Dublin 4, D04NVF5 · D04 NVF5

2 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€850,000
Fair value€1,264,644
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 3.2km over the last 20 months, similar 2-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 1,063,988. The asking price of EUR 850,000 is 48.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 1,264,644. In this area, properties typically sell at +25.2% versus asking.