28 Macartan View, Monaghan, Co. Monaghan, H18A3K8 · H18 A3K8

4 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D· 125· BER A2
Asking€395,000
Fair value€312,305
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 16.2km show a median of EUR 322,539 for similar 4-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 395,000 (20.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 312,305). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.